Yorkshire Wills & Probate

DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

This information will remain confidential to your Consultant and to the Company. Please read the following notice before completing the form.


For the purpose of this undertaking and confirmation, ‘The Company’ will refer to Yorkshire Wills & Probate Company a trading style of Right Way Wills Ltd.


Please read the following text carefully. It relates to the way that your personal data will be used and by filling this form you will be consenting.


All of the information supplied here in connection with the drafting of your Will shall be held by the Company under the Data Protection Act 2018. These details will be used to help draft your Will. The Company will retain a copy of the information given for record purposes so that they can provide the Will writer with information needed to complete your Will instruction.


Under the Act you have the right to see the Personal Data (as defined in the Act) that the Company holds subject to the payment of a nominal administration fee. You also have the right to prevent the processing for direct marketing purposes and the right to have any inaccurate information corrected. If you would like to exercise your rights under the Act please contact your adviser or the Company.

“Data Protection Legislation” means a). before 25th May 2018 the Data Protection Act 1998 all applicable Law about the processing of personal data and privacy or b). after 25th May 2018 means (i) the GDPR, the LED and any applicable national implementing Laws as amended from time to time (ii) the DPA 2018 to the extent that it relates to processing of personal data and privacy; (iii) all applicable Law about the processing of personal data and privacy (including but not limited to the ePR);

Controller, Processor, Data Subject, Personal Data, Personal Data Breach, Data Protection Officer take the meaning given in the GDPR;

“Data Loss Event” means any event that results, or may result, in unauthorized access to Personal Data held by Us, and/or actual or potential loss and/or destruction of Personal Data in breach of this Agreement, including any Personal Data Breach.

“Data Subject Access Request” means a request made by, or on behalf of, a Customer in accordance with rights granted pursuant to the Data Protection Legislation to access their Personal Data.

“DPA 2018” means the Data Protection Act 2018;

“ePR” means the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulation 2011 and any successor legislation;

“GDPR” means the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679);

“Information” includes all data, databases and any information whatsoever obtained or provided through the Online Services, including, without limitation the ranking information and policies provided by Yorkshire Wills & Probate trading style of Right Way Wills Ltd as part of the Online Services; 


I have read (or have had read to me) and understand the Data Protection Notice.

Please enter your voucher that you would like to redeem
Client 2
Do you have any children under the age of 18*
Marital Status*
Will required*
Do you own a property ?*
If Yes Do you own it ?
If Yes, do you have a Mortgage ?
Do you have any Life or Mortgage Protection Insurance ?*
If Yes, is it in Trust ?
This site uses Google reCAPTCHA technology to fight spam. Your use of reCAPTCHA is subject to Google's Privacy Policy  and Terms of Service.

Thank you! Your message was sent successfully. * If you have an urgent request then please email us @: [email protected] with your details and reasons for needing a Will completed urgently and we will endeavor to meet your request.

Thank you for submitting your details for our Will writing service.

We will be in touch as soon as possible to book your appointment. Please be aware this may take up to 5 weeks so please be patient, we are currently very busy due to the success of our deal with Hallam FM, Radio Aire, Living Social and Wowcher and we are doing our best to get back to you as soon as possible.

* If you have an urgent request then please email us @ [email protected] with your details and reasons for needing a Will completed urgently and we will endeavor to meet your request.